Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Lola R. Morrell

      Sex: F
AKA: Sapp, Sutton
Individual Information
          Birth: 1889 - Pennsylvania 4921
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1969 - Burlington County, New Jersey 4921
         Burial: 1969 - Florence, Burlington County, New Jersey 4921
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 15 Jan 1920 in Springfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1930 in Mansfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 17 Apr 1940 in Mansfield, Burlington County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: David Morrell
         Mother: Rebecca

Spouses and Children
1. William H. Sapp
       Marriage: 13 Nov 1906 - Delaware 4922
       Children:
                1. Ida May Sapp

2. *Walter E. Sutton 1850 
       Marriage: 23 Sep 1916 - Burlington County, New Jersey 4923

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Cedar Hill Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia