Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Peter McDonnell

      Sex: M
AKA: McDonald 5255
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1809 - Ballycastle, County Mayo, Ireland
        Baptism: 
          Death: Bef Jun 1870 - Pennsylvania
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 9 Sep 1850 in Carbondale, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 5 Jul 1860 in Carbondale, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Patrick McDonnell
         Mother: Ann Nolan

Spouses and Children
1. *Catherine
       Marriage: Bef 1835 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Ellen McDonnell
                2. Ann McDonnell
                3. Bridget McDonnell
                4. Peter McDonnell
                5. Elizabeth McDonnell
                6. Frank J. McDonnell


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia