Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Winford McGuire

      Sex: F
AKA: Minnie
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1872 - Leeds, Yorkshire, England
        Baptism: 
          Death: 14 Jul 1906 - Carbondale, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 2122,2125
         Burial: 17 Jul 1906 - Carbondale, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 2122
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1881 in Leeds, Yorkshire, England.


Parents
         Father: Edward McGuire 2122,2123,2124
         Mother: Bridget Connor 2122

Spouses and Children
1. *Martin Kane 2125 
       Marriage: Abt 1895
       Children:
                1. Edward Kane 2125,4686
                2. Maria Kane 2125
                3. John Kane 2125
                4. Winifred Kane

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in St, Rose Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia