Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture James Francis Mulvoy

      Sex: M
AKA: Jacobus 4633,4661
Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Aug 1864 - Ireland
        Baptism: 
          Death: 27 Nov 1934 - Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey
         Burial: After 27 Nov 1934 - Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He resided at 54 Armstrong Avenue on 28 Dec 1921 in Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Patrick Mulvoy
         Mother: Ellen O'Connor

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Maloney 4634,4661 
       Marriage: Cir 1895 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Margaret Mulvoy
                2. Monica Grace Mulvoy
                3. John Malachias Mulvoy
                4. Catharine Mldred Mulvoy
                5. Marcella Mulvoy
                6. Cecilia Marie Mulvoy

2. Bridget Lyons 4632,4633 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Mary Mulvoy
                2. Patrick Mulvoy
                3. Helen Theresa Mulvoy

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Holy Name Cemetery (Blk M, Sec 134, Gr D 1D)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia