Our Family


picture

picture Anna Mariah Sutton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Jul 1832 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Parents
         Father: John R. Sutton
         Mother: Frances (Fanny) Dereamer


picture
Anna Marie Sutton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: After 4 Jun 2002
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Residence 108, , Cherry Hill, Camden County, New Jersey in Cherry Hill, Camden County, New Jersey


Parents
         Father: Frank H. Sutton Jr.
         Mother: Clara L.


picture
Anna Mary Sutton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 May 1854 - Caddington, Independence Township, Warren County, New Jersey 5886
        Baptism: 
          Death: 5 Dec 1905 - New Jersey
         Burial: After 5 Dec 1905 - Pequest Union Cemetery, Great Meadows, Warren County, New Jersey 3
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Parents
         Father: John Sutton
         Mother: Hannah V. Sutcliff

Spouses and Children
1. *Joseph Burdge
       Marriage: 10 Mar 1870 - Hope Township, Warren County, New Jersey 1227


picture
Anna Mary Sutton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 1874 - Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Census 45, , Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey
Census 46, , Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey
Census 3812, , Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey


Parents
         Father: Israel S. Sutton
         Mother: Anna M. Lovett

Spouses and Children
1. *Herbert Dickinson Williams
       Marriage: 16 Jun 1904 - Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey 5887


picture
Anna May Sutton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 18 May 1881 - Sharpsburg, Washington County, Maryland
        Baptism: 
          Death: After Apr 1948 182
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Census 5189, , Delaware Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey in Delaware Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey


Parents
         Father: George T. Sutton
         Mother: Anna Rebecca Smith

Spouses and Children
1. *John Cals
       Marriage: 23 Dec 1899 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1333


picture
Anna May Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Fannie M. 5888
Individual Information
          Birth: 29 Apr 1895 - Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5889,5890
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 Oct 1982 - Somerville, Somerset County, New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Parents
         Father: Edwin Melick Sutton
         Mother: Annie Elizabeth Hoffman

Spouses and Children
1. *Willard Lester Pickel
       Marriage: 21 Jul 1917 - New Jersey


picture
Anna Permelia Sutton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Nov 1839 - Adams Township, Muskingum County, Ohio 1714
        Baptism: 
          Death: 24 Mar 1912 - Muskingum County, Ohio 1714
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Parents
         Father: Samuel Sutton
         Mother: Elizabeth Slack

Spouses and Children
1. *John Leonard Matchett
       Marriage: 31 Dec 1868 - Ohio 1714


picture
Anna R. Sutton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Oct 1897 - Iowa
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Parents
         Father: James Russell Sutton
         Mother: Elizabeth F. Shippy


picture
Anna W. Sutton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir Dec 1915 - Cumberland County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Bef Feb 2011 5045
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Census 5042, , Bridgeton, Bridgeton Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey in Bridgeton, Bridgeton Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey
Census 5043, , Fairfield Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey in Fairfield Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey


Parents
         Father: Clarence Mayhew Sutton
         Mother: Carolyn Reeves Scythes 2719

Spouses and Children
1. *Barford
       Marriage: 


picture
Annabelle M. Sutton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1922 - Iowa
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Parents
         Father: Walter S. Sutton
         Mother: Hattie E. Mayberry


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 16 Nov 2012 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia