Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Moriah Margaret Mechling

      Sex: F
AKA: Maria Margaret 2626
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Apr 1842 - Pennsylvania 2626
        Baptism: 
          Death: 30 May 1907 - Butler, Butler County, Pennsylvania 2000,2626
         Burial: 1 Jun 1907 - Butler, Butler County, Pennsylvania 2626
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She signed a will on 27 Apr 1907 in Butler, Butler County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Joseph Mechling 2626
         Mother: Nancy Dickson 2626

Spouses and Children
1. *John Harrison Sutton 1999,2000,3795 
       Marriage: Abt 1864 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Emma Louise Sutton 2000
                2. Maude H. Sutton 2000
                3. Frank M. Sutton 2000
                4. Agnes E. Sutton 2000
                5. William Sutton 2000
                6. Angie A. Sutton 2000
                7. John C. Sutton 2000

Notes
Death Notes:
cause of death: pericarditis.
Burial Notes:
buried in North Side Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia