Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Elizabeth Moore

      Sex: F
AKA: Jones 909
Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 1864 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Abt Dec 1943 - New Jersey
         Burial: 31 Dec 1943 - Presbyterian Cemetery, Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5391
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in West District, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Boarding with John P. Philhower. Lizzie noted having 11 children, all living.


Parents
         Father: Mahlon Moore
         Mother: Elizabeth Astin

Spouses and Children
1. *Henry Sutton 909 
       Marriage: 24 Feb 1880 - Mountainville, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5392,5393
       Children:
                1. Mary Ella Sutton
                2. Charles A. Sutton
                3. Mahlon Paul Sutton
                4. Jenny J. Sutton
                5. Philip T. Sutton
                6. Marshall Sutton 909
                7. Essie Foss Sutton
                8. Clara A. Sutton
                9. Sarah Staats Sutton
                10. Jacob T. Sutton 1482,1495
                11. Emeline Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia