Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Johann Gottlieb Otto

      Sex: M
AKA: Johann Gottfried 5205
Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 31 Jan 1722 - Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany 5205
        Baptism: 31 Jan 1722 - Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany 5205
          Death: Bef 5 Feb 1795 - Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany 5206
         Burial: 5 Feb 1795 - Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany 5206
 Cause of Death: 

Events

• He worked as an a master chimney sweep (Feuermauerkehremeister, Schomsteinfegrmeister, Fe in 1742 in Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany. ueressenkehrerm)

• Status: 1742, Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany. a citizen (Bürger, bürgerlicher Einwohner, Gemeinsmann, Nachbar, civis)

• He had a residence in 1782 in Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany. auf der Hofnung.


Parents
         Father: Johann Christoph Otto
         Mother: Eva Maria Radewald

Spouses and Children
1. *Johanna Christina Seiffert
       Marriage: 22 Nov 1742 - Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany 5207
       Children:
                1. Johann August Friedrich Otto
                2. Johann Carl Friedrich Otto
                3. August Friedrich Otto

Notes
Birth Notes:
Mentioned as the oldest son in his marriage entry.
Death Notes:
at the age of 73 years


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia