Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Mattie Quackenbush

      Sex: F
AKA: Matilda 5451, Jones
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1881 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 30 Apr 1910 in Atlantic Avenue, Ward 10, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 20 Jan 1920 in Madison Avenue, Ward 8, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 14 Apr 1930 in Hemlock Street, Ward 8, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 7 Apr 1940 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Quackenbush
         Mother: Catherine

Spouses and Children
1. *Richard Francis Walls
       Marriage: Abt 1903 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Marion Walls
                2. Leanore Walls
                3. John H. Walls


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia