Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Nora Quinn

      Sex: F
AKA: Norah 5456
Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Aug 1880 - Carbondale, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 6 Dec 1959 - Carbondale, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She worked as an a nurse in Apr 1930 in Carbondale City Almshouse, Greenfield township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1930 in Greenfield Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Andrew Quinn
         Mother: Ann Quinn

Spouses and Children
1. *William Henry Hamilton
       Marriage: 1 Oct 1908 - Scranton, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 3464
       Children:
                1. Ellen Marie Hamilton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia