Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Cordelia Parker

      Sex: F
AKA: Deliah 5756
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Apr 1865 - Boston, , Massachusetts 3946
        Baptism: 
          Death: 7 Feb 1938 - Newark, Essex County, New Jersey 3946
         Burial: 10 Feb 1938 - Rest Lone Park?, New Jersey 3946
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Albion Place, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1900 in Ward 4, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey. Deliah noted having 2 children, both deceased

She appeared on the census on 27 Apr 1910 in Second Street, Ward 11, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey. Cordelia noted having 1 child, living.

She appeared on the census on 6 Jan 1920 in North Fifth Street, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 7 Apr 1930 in North Fifth Street, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Nelson Curso Sutton
       Marriage: Abt 1888 - New Jersey 5757
       Children:
                1. Sutton
                2. Raymond Parker Sutton 5287

Notes
Death Notes:
of chronic myocarditis


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia