Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Eliza Partlow

      Sex: F
AKA: Fat Granny 5766
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1825 - North Carolina
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1910 - South Carolina
         Burial: 1910 - Fort Mills, York County, South Carolina 5766
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Bosnell Partlow
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Alexander Candleish Sutton
       Marriage: Bef Sep 1850 - York County, South Carolina
       Children:
                1. James Harvey Sutton
                2. Stephen Partlow Sutton
                3. Sarah Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Flint Hill Baptist Church Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia