Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Johann Heinrich Ranacher

      Sex: M
AKA: Johann Friedrich Rannacker 5201
Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Feb 1775 - Brunn, Sachsen, Germany 5490
        Baptism: 25 Feb 1775 - Neumark, Sachsen, Germany 5490
          Death: 10 May 1815 - Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany 5474,5491
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

• He worked as an a butcher and future innkeeper (Fleischhauer und zukünftiger Gastwirt) | in 1796 in Brunn. |He was still named as "future" owner of the inn in Brunn in 1798.

• He worked as an a co-tenant (Mitpächter) of the manor Ruppertsgrün in 1810 in Ruppertsgrün.

• Status: 1810, Ruppertsgrün. title of Herr

• He worked as an a butcher and innkeeper (Fleischhauer und Gasthofsbesitzer) in 1812 in Brunn.

• He worked as a tenant (Pächter, Pachtinhaber) of the manor Ruppertsgrün in 1812 in Ruppertsgrün.

• He worked as an a tenant (Pächter, Pachtinhaber) on 1 May 1814 in Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany.

• Status: 1815, Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany. title Herr (Dominus)


Parents
         Father: Johann David Ranacher
         Mother: Wilhelmine Margarethe Lindner

Spouses and Children
1. *Johanna Sophia Rentzsch
       Marriage: 1796 - Neumark, Sachsen, Germany 5492
       Children:
                1. Johanne Christiane Ranacher
                2. Johann Heinrich Ranacher
                3. Ranacher
                4. Wilhelmine Ranacher
                5. Friedrich Ferdinand Ranacher

2. Johanne Christiane Schenck
       Marriage: 9 Feb 1812 - Beiersdorf, Sachsen, Germany 5493
       Children:
                1. Ranacher
                2. Ranacher
                3. Johanne Christiane Rannacker

Notes
Birth Notes:
Johann is mentioned as youngest son in his marriage entry.
Death Notes:
of feebleness (Entrkräftung, Schwäche, Abzehrung, debilitas), leaving behind three sons and two daughters
General:
Only his daughter's marriage entry refers to him as Johann Friedrich. All others name him as Johann Heinrich, and in his place of origin, the spelling Ranacher seems to be the one for his family name. 5201
Marriage Notes (Johanna Sophia Rentzsch)
Marriage proclamations in Hermannsgrün on 5, 12 and 19 June 1796. The marriage itself was held in Neumark.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia