Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Wilhelmine Ranacher

      Sex: F
AKA: Rannacher 5501
Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 1810 - Brunn, Sachsen, Germany 5501
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Johann Heinrich Ranacher
         Mother: Johanna Sophia Rentzsch

Spouses and Children
1. *Johann Friedrich Otto
       Marriage: 29 Feb 1824 - Glauchau, Sachsen, Germany 5201
       Children:
                1. Johann Friedrich Otto
                2. Ernst Ludwig Otto
                3. Carl Heinrich Otto
                4. Auguste Wilhelmine Margaretha Otto
                5. Wilhelm Friedrich Herrmann Otto
                6. Wilhelmine Ferdinante Otto
                7. Heinrich Wilhelm Otto
                8. Carl Ludwig Otto
                9. Carl Ludwig Bernhard Otto

Notes
Birth Notes:
She was mentioned as the second daughter in her marriage entry. In 1835, her place of origin is mentioned as Brunn im Vogtland, not too far from Glauchau. Her family is documented in Ruppertsgrün near Brunn until 1798 and from 1810 onwards; some missing children in between, including Wilhelmine, may have been born and christened in Brunn where the father had an inn.
In 1829, one Carl Heinrich Rannacher, "Ökonom" (landlord, farm owner) in Zwanow near Danzig appears. This is far from the area all other ancestors are from, and also far from Brunn; but still he should belong to the same family.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia