Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Irma P. Peacher

      Sex: F
AKA: Erma 5778
Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Jun 1905 - Warren County, New Jersey 5779
        Baptism: 
          Death: 31 Jul 1986 - Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 5779
         Burial: 4 Aug 1986 - Washington, Warren County, New Jersey 5779
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1940 in Washington, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Charles J. Peacher
         Mother: Ethel G. Smith

Spouses and Children
1. *Theodore Roosevelt Sutton
       Marriage: 29 Dec 1923 - Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 5780
       Children:
                1. Jean Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:

Obituary
Irma P. Sutton, 81, of Washington Arms Apartments, Washington, N.J., died Thursday in Warren Hospital.
She was a retired practical nurse.
Born June 19, 1905 in Warren County, she was a daughter of the late Charles J. and Ethel G. Smith Peacher.
She was a member of the United Methodist Church in Washington.
Her husband, Theodore Sutton, died in 1979.
Surviving are a daughter, Jean S. Allen of Columbia, S.C., and a grandson.
Services will be held at 2 p.m. Monday in the DeVoe Funeral Home, Washington. Interment will be in Washington Cemetery, Washington.
Burial Notes:
Buried in Washington Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia