Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Abigail Reeves

      Sex: F
AKA: Abbie
Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Aug 1879 - Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 28 Dec 1952 - Northfield, Atlantic County, New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 13 Jun 1900 in Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 6 Jun 1910 in Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 12 Jan 1920 in Linwood, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1930 in Northfield, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1940 in Northfield, Atlantic County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Samuel Sharpless Reeves
         Mother: Francis Amelia Ireland

Spouses and Children
1. *Howard Sutton 1775 
       Marriage: 5 Jun 1898 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Ernest Morris Sutton 172,173
                2. Blanche Sutton
                3. Carl S. Sutton
                4. Amelia F. Sutton
                5. Maude E. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia