Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Martha E. Reynolds

      Sex: F
AKA: Mattie E. 5557
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jul 1860 - Illinois
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1938 - Mitchell County, Kansas
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1880 in Walnut Creek, Mitchell County, Kansas.

She appeared on the census on 21 Jun 1900 in Main Street, Glen Elder, Mitchell County, Kansas. Martha noted having 5 children with 2 living

She appeared on the census on 28 Apr 1910 in Glen Elder, Mitchell County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: James C. Reynolds
         Mother: Sarah A.

Spouses and Children
1. *John M. Sutton
       Marriage: 20 Apr 1879 - Mitchell County, Kansas 5558
       Children:
                1. Elmer F. Sutton
                2. Cora B. Sutton

2. Hollingsworth Shaffer
       Marriage: Between 1916 and 1920 - Mitchell County, Kansas

Notes
Marriage Notes (John M. Sutton)
at the residence of the bride by William E. HENDERSON, Justice of the Peace


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia