Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Hettie Pew

      Sex: F
AKA: Pugh
Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 1889 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1969 - Greenwich, Cumberland County, New Jersey 5836
         Burial: 1969 - Greenwich, Cumberland County, New Jersey 5836
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 18 Apr 1910 in Greenwich, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 27 Jan 1920 in Greenwich, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 9 Apr 1930 in Greenwich, Cumberland County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Francis G. Pew
         Mother: Anna S. Homer

Spouses and Children
1. *John Scott Sutton 1290,3855,4349 
       Marriage: Abt 1910 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Clement Sutton
                2. Verna Lorraine Sutton 1290
                3. Elizabeth Warren Sutton 4349
                4. Marion Tarburton Sutton 3855


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia