Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Jacob Richter

      Sex: M
AKA: "The Upper"
Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 18 Jul 1624 - Oberlohmen, Sachsen, Germany 5576
        Baptism: 18 Jul 1624 - Lohmen, Sachsen, Germany 5576
          Death: 6 Aug 1707 - Oberlohmen, Sachsen, Germany 5577
         Burial: 9 Aug 1707 - Lohmen, Sachsen, Germany 5577
 Cause of Death: 

Events

• He worked as an a farmer (Bauer, Ackersmann, Ackerer, Zeller, Landwirt, Landwirt, Hofmann in 1689 in Lohmen. , Huber, Ökonom)


Parents
         Father: Johannes Richter
         Mother: Martha Öhme

Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Walter
       Marriage: 8 May 1653 - Lohmen, Sachsen, Germany 5578,5579
       Children:
                1. Maria Richter

Notes
Baptism Notes:
Among the sponsors: Nicol Schöne
Death Notes:
at the age of 83 years, 2 weeks, 5 days
Burial Notes:
in the upper churchyard
Marriage Notes (Anna Walter)
because of premarital intercourse and impregnation


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia