Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Cemantha Sands

      Sex: F
AKA: Emantha 5689, Samantha 5690
Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Sep 1845 - Exeter Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania 3442
        Baptism: 
          Death: 31 Dec 1921 - West Pittston, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania 3442
         Burial: 3 Jan 1922 - West Pittston, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania 3442
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 15 Jul 1870 in Franklin Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1880 in West Pittston, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in West Pittston, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania. Cemantha noted having 3 children, all living.

She appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1910 in West Pittston, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania. Cemantha noted having 3 children with 2 still alive.


Parents
         Father: Jonathan Sands 3442
         Mother: Elsie Hadsall 3442

Spouses and Children
1. *James Sutton 3205,3206 
       Marriage: Cir 1866 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Nathan J. Sutton
                2. Minnie E. Sutton 3442
                3. Raymond L. Sutton 3957

Notes
Death Notes:
Died of cerebral apoplexy.
Burial Notes:
buried in West Pittston Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia