Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Catharine Schaeffer

      Sex: F
AKA: Katie 5701
Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Aug 1873 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 3376,5701
        Baptism: 
          Death: 11 Aug 1943 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 3376,5701
         Burial: 16 Aug 1943 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 3376,5701
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Peter Schaeffer
         Mother: Harriet Grimley 3376

Spouses and Children
1. *Walter Scott Eltz
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Dorothy Helen Eltz 2664

Notes
Death Notes:
died of uremia and myocarditis.
Burial Notes:
buried in Charles Evans Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia