Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Nora Quinn

      Sex: F
AKA: Norah 5964
Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Aug 1880 - Carbondale, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 564
        Baptism: 
          Death: 6 Dec 1959 - Carbondale, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 5965
         Burial: 9 Dec 1959 - Greenfield Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 564
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She worked as an a nurse in Apr 1930 in Carbondale City Almshouse, Greenfield township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1930 in Greenfield Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Andrew Quinn 564,5248,5249
         Mother: Ann Quinn 564,3863,4963,5248,5249

Spouses and Children
1. *William Henry Hamilton 563,564 
       Marriage: 1 Oct 1908 - Scranton, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 3866,3867
       Children:
                1. Ellen Marie Hamilton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Mother of Sorrows Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia