Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Sadie

      Sex: F
AKA: Bromley
Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Jun 1888 - New Jersey 469
        Baptism: 
          Death: Abt Jul 1973 - Elmwood Park, Bergen County, New Jersey 469
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 26 Apr 1910 in Acquackanonk Township, Passaic County, New Jersey. Sadie noted having 1 child.

She appeared on the census on 19 Jan 1920 in Jewel Street, Ward 4, Garfield, Bergen County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 10 Apr 1930 in East 8Th Street, Ward 2, Clifton, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She resided at 189 East 8th Street in 1948 in Clifton, Passaic County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Harry A. Bromley
       Marriage: Abt 1907 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Thomas Bromley
                2. Sadie Bromley
                3. Evelyn Bromley


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia