Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth E. Schooley

      Sex: F
AKA: Lizzie
Individual Information
          Birth: May 1869 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey. Elizabeth noted having 4 children with 2 still living.

She appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1910 in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey. Elizabeth noted having 5 children with 2 still living.

She appeared on the census on 19 Jan 1920 in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 4 Apr 1930 in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey.

She had a residence in 1935 in Morrisville, Bucks County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1940 in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Edwin Smith Sutton 45 
       Marriage: 9 Apr 1890 - Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey 5764
       Children:
                1. Edwin H. Sutton
                2. Israel S. Sutton
                3. Mildred J. Sutton
                4. Myra Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia