Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth S. Schuyler

      Sex: F
AKA: Apgar
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1818 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 24 Mar 1884 - Califon, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacob A. Apgar
       Marriage: Abt 1836 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Mary C. Apgar
                2. Ann H. Apgar
                3. Jacob D. Apgar
                4. James R. Apgar
                5. Sarah E. Apgar
                6. Rebecca Jane Apgar 767
                7. Louisa T. Apgar
                8. Joseph P. Apgar
                9. Margaret M. Apgar
                10. George L. Apgar
                11. Sarah E. Apgar
                12. Cornelia E. Apgar

Notes
Death Notes:
|| Petitions for Probate, Vol 1, #69, Hunterdon Co., Surrogate Office. Names Rebecca J. Sutton of Califon.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia