Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elmira Schuyler

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton 5778
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jun 1867 - New Jersey 5779
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1 Jun 1962 - Farmersville, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5780
         Burial: After 1 Jun 1962 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5781
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1930 in Farmersville, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 12 Apr 1940 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Benjamin Schuyler
         Mother: Julia A.

Spouses and Children
1. *Samuel P. Sutton
       Marriage: 2 Jul 1890 - New Germantown, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5778,5782
       Children:
                1. Lillian D. Sutton
                2. Austin S. Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:

Obituary
Mrs. Elmira Sutton, 95, of Farmersville, Hunterdon County, N.J., died last night at her home after a long illness.
Mrs. Sutton was the widow of Samuel P. Sutton. She formerly taught school in Hunterdon County.
She was a member of Fairmount Methodist Church. She was a former member of the Republican County Committee.
Surviving are a daughter, Miss Lillian Sutton, at home; a son, Austin, Farmersville; a brother, Charles A. Hildebrant, Oldwick; two grandchildren and 11 great grandchildren.
The funeral will be held at 2 p.m. Monday at the Coughlin Funeral Home, Califon.
Burial Notes:
buried in Fairmount Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia