Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Lorene Settles

      Sex: F
AKA: Ida 5835, Sutton, Truett
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 14 May 1879 - Annville, Kentucky
        Baptism: 
          Death: Abt 1946 - Cincinnati, Ohio
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Berea town, Madison County, Kentucky.

She appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1910 in Lexington Avenue, Ward 21, Manhatten, New York City, New York County, New York. Ida noted having 1 child, living.

She appeared on the census on 10 Jan 1920 in Ward 10, Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1930 in Wilson Avenue, Fairview, Bergen County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Alexander P. Settles
         Mother: Malinda

Spouses and Children
1. *Robert Truett
       Marriage: 1900 - Kentucky
       Children:
                1. Nancy Truett

2. Howard Andrew Sutton
       Marriage: After 1905
       Children:
                1. Alexander Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
based on death certificate viewe by Robbert Sutton, grandson.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia