Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





John Henry Reid

      Sex: M
AKA: Reid 6040
Individual Information
          Birth: May 1843 - Manchester, Lancashire, England
        Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 - Manchester Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire, England 6041,6042
          Death: Abt Apr 1897 - Manchester, Lancashire, England
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census in 1851 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

He appeared on the census in 1861 in 13 Mark Lane, Manchester, Lancashire, England.

He worked as an upholsterer in Feb 1866 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

He had a residence in Feb 1866 in Corporation Street, Manchester, Lancashire, England.

He appeared on the census in 1871 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

He worked as an upholsterer in 1871 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

He appeared on the census in 1881 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

He worked as an upholsterer in 1881 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

He appeared on the census in 1891 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

He worked as an upholsterer in 1891 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.


Parents
         Father: Henry Reid
         Mother: Susannah Jones

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Ann Smith
       Marriage: 25 Feb 1866 - Manchester, Lancashire, England 6043,6044


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia