Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Lydia A. Shanaburger

      Sex: F
AKA: Lydia Jane Abraham 5840
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1810 - Pennsylvania 5840
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1872 - Fayette County, Pennsylvania 5840
         Burial: 1872 - Smithfield, Georges Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania 5840
 Cause of Death: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Albert Franklin Sutton
       Marriage: Abt 1832 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Enoch Sutton
                2. Eliza J. Sutton 1082
                3. Reuben Albert Sutton
                4. Lydia Sutton
                5. William A. Sutton
                6. Moses F. Sutton
                7. Thomas Ethelbert Sutton 1990
                8. Anne M. Sutton
                9. Caroline Sutton
                10. Henry Mathias Sutton
                11. Rebecca Ruth Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Mount Moriah Baptist Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia