Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Mae Elizabeth Sheridan

      Sex: F
AKA: Marie E. 5871
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1902 - Newark, Essex County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 7 Apr 1930 in Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 10 Apr 1940 in New Milford, Bergen County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Eugene Sheridan
         Mother: Lillian Ogden

Spouses and Children
1. *Frank Lance Sutton 4417 
       Marriage: 14 Jan 1920 - 15 Washington Street, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey 5872
       Children:
                1. Frank Halsey Sutton
                2. Mae Elizabeth Sutton 4417
                3. Albert H. Sutton
                4. Kenneth N. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia