Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Cora Belle Riel

      Sex: F
AKA: Clarabelle 6103
Individual Information
          Birth: 29 Jul 1881 - Bernardsville, Bernards Township, Somerset County, New Jersey 6104
        Baptism: 
          Death: 2 Jan 1962 - Bernardsville, Somerset County, New Jersey 6105
         Burial: 4 Jan 1962 - Mendham, Morris County, New Jersey 6106
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1940 in Bernardsville, Somerset County, New Jersey.

Note: Realty Transfers, 11 Feb 1960, Somerville, Somerset County, New Jersey.

Note: Lunch Held in Honor of Mrs. A. D. Sutton, 29 Dec 1961, Bedminster, Somerset County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Nicholas W. Riel
         Mother: Jennie

Spouses and Children
1. *Alfred Degroot Sutton 271 
       Marriage: 2 Jan 1901 - Newark, Essex County, New Jersey 6107,6108
       Children:
                1. Calvin Riel Sutton 873
                2. Stewart Kinsey Sutton 334,335,336

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in the Hilltop Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia