Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Harriet Adelaide Robbins

      Sex: F
AKA: Adelia 6131
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1841 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 7 Jul 1870 in Downe Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 11 Jun 1880 in Mauricetown, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Commerical Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: David O. Robbins
         Mother: Mary A.

Spouses and Children
1. *Joseph Sutton
       Marriage: 29 Mar 1862 - Millville, Cumberland County, New Jersey 6132
       Children:
                1. Sallie S. Sutton
                2. James Lee Sutton
                3. David R. Sutton
                4. Joseph A. Sutton
                5. Ada E. Sutton
                6. Freddie V. Sutton
                7. Milton Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia