Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Margaret B. Smart

      Sex: F
AKA: Mattie 4511
Individual Information
          Birth: 27 May 1867 - White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana 5943
        Baptism: 
          Death: 13 Dec 1945 - White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana 5944
         Burial: 16 Dec 1945 - White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana 5943
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Joseph H. Smart
         Mother: Hannah E. Kinnick

Spouses and Children
1. *Cornelius E. Sutton 1062 
       Marriage: 9 Oct 1887 - Marion County, Indiana
       Children:
                1. Sutton
                2. William Sutton
                3. Isaac Henry Sutton 1061,1062
                4. Angeline Sutton 4511

Notes
Birth Notes:
Born near Glenns Valley.
Burial Notes:
buried in Mount Pleasant Christian Church Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia