Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Eleanor Smith

      Sex: F
AKA: Nina E. 5956
Individual Information
          Birth: Jan 1862 - Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1929
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 19 Jun 1900 in Kingston, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania. Eleanor noted having 6 children, all living in 1900.

She appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1910 in Kingston, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania. Eleanor noted having 6 children, all still living in 1910.


Parents
         Father: 
         Mother: Celinda

Spouses and Children
1. *David Wesley Sutton
       Marriage: 1884 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Charles S. Sutton
                2. Pearl Sutton
                3. Alice C. Sutton
                4. Whitney Sutton
                5. Catharine E. Sutton
                6. Ziba Wesley Sutton 2994


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia