Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Jennie (Jane) Smith

      Sex: F
AKA: Mary J. 6491
Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Feb 1862 - Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6492
        Baptism: 
          Death: 9 Nov 1924 - 222 Sherman Avenue, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey 6492
         Burial: 12 Nov 1924 - Evergreen Cemetery, Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey 6492
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 28 Apr 1910 in Sherman Avenue, Ward 9, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey. Mary noted as a widow having 7 children with 6 living


Parents
         Father: William Smith
         Mother: Caroline Davis

Spouses and Children
1. *Nathaniel Marion Sutton
       Marriage: 22 Feb 1882 - High Bridge, High Bridge Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6493
       Children:
                1. William Sutton
                2. John Hein Sutton
                3. George Sutton
                4. Bessie Sutton
                5. Mary Sutton
                6. Harry Sutton
                7. Raymond Sutton
                8. Anna Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia