Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Abigail M. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Arabelle 6232
Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Jul 1829 - Sussex County, New Jersey 6233
        Baptism: 
          Death: 21 Oct 1919 - Independence Township, Oakland County, Michigan 6234
         Burial: 24 Oct 1919 - Clarkston, Oakland County, Michigan 6232
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Lewis J. Sutton 1049,1430,4480
         Mother: Elizabeth Losey 1049,1430,4480

Spouses and Children
1. *Ebenezer T. Beardslee
       Marriage: 15 May 1851

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Sashabaw Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia