Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Albert Lewis Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Albert Louis 6297,6298
Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Dec 1892 - Penwell, New Jersey 3224,6297,6298
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a radio store clerk in 1930.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Greenwood Avenue, East Orange, Essex County, New Jersey.

He had a residence in Apr 1942 in 122 Greenwood Avenue, East Orange, Essex County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: James Irving Sutton
         Mother: Elizabeth Garrison 3224

Spouses and Children
1. *Mabel Helene (Flores) Merwin
       Marriage: 19 Feb 1927 - Newark, Essex County, New Jersey 4834

Notes
Marriage Notes (Mabel Helene (Flores) Merwin)
This was Mabel's second marriage, widowed. First marriage to Flores.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia