Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Albert Magee Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Bert Magee 6299, Bert Mcgee 6300, Bertie 6301, Bertis 6302
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Jan 1884 - Penwell, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6300,6303
        Baptism: 
          Death: 3 Nov 1953 - Wilson, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 6304
         Burial: 6 Nov 1953 - Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 6299
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 12 Apr 1930 in Ward 2, Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Luther V. Sutton 3865,4609
         Mother: Mary Lunger 3865,4609

Spouses and Children
1. Kathryn Case
       Marriage: Between 1920 and 1924 - Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania

2. *Elsie May Johnson
       Marriage: Bef 1942 - Pennsylvania

Notes
Birth Notes:
WW I Draft notes Warren County
Burial Notes:
Buried in Fairmount Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia