Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Anna L. Space

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton 6560
Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Aug 1862 - New Jersey 6561
        Baptism: 
          Death: 2 May 1930 - High Bridge, High Bridge Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6562
         Burial: 3 May 1930 - Valley Cemetery, Hampton Junction, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6562
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1885 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 17 Jun 1915 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 29 Apr 1930 in Taylor Street, High Bridge Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Anna boards with William Hartman and family.


Parents
         Father: Conrad S. Space
         Mother: Martha Guest

Spouses and Children
1. *Cleophas F. Sutton
       Marriage: 15 Nov 1884 - At The Parsonage, Glen Gardner, Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6560
       Children:
                1. Ella Sutton
                2. Lily Henrietta Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
Birth date derived from death certificate. 1905 State Census notes birth date as August 1860. 1900 Census notes birth as August 1862.
Death Notes:
of chronic nephritis
General:
Annie first name may have actually been Mary or Emma.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia