Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Addie May Spencer

      Sex: F
AKA: Ruth 1657
Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 1888 - Jackson, Breathitt County, Kentucky
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She worked as a rooming house keeper in Jan 1920.

She resided at 36 Sibley street in Jan 1920 in Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan.

She appeared on the census on 7 Jan 1920 in Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan.

She appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1930 in Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan.

She worked as a proprietor and operator of beauty salon in Apr 1940.

She appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1940 in Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan.


Parents
         Father: Elijah Spencer 1289,1657
         Mother: Jane Fugate 1289,1657

Spouses and Children
1. William Morris
       Marriage: 14 May 1917 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio 1289,1657

2. *Frank Eugene Sutton 6186 
       Marriage: 18 Jun 1920 - Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan 6571


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia