Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Alice Estella Sutton



      Sex: F
AKA: A. Estella 6345
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Dec 1874 - Burlington County, New Jersey 6345
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1955 - New Jersey 6345
         Burial: 1955 - Florence, Burlington County, New Jersey 6345
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 8 Jun 1880 in Springfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Springfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1900 in Springfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 28 Apr 1910 in Sloane Maternity Hospital, West 59Th Street, Ward 22, Manhattan, New York County, New York.

She worked as an a nurse on 28 Apr 1910.

She resided at nurse in 1919-1921 in Turkey.

She appeared on the census on 7 Apr 1930 in San Francisco, San Francisco County, California.

She appeared on the census on 9 Apr 1940 in San Francisco, San Francisco County, California.


Parents
         Father: Nathaniel Cole Sutton 417,449,1968
         Mother: Vashti Burtis Shinn 417

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Cedar Hill Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia