Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Alva Curtis Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Alva C. 6365, Curtis 6366
Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Mar 1850 - White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana 6367
        Baptism: 
          Death: 29 Nov 1873 - Johnson County, Indiana 6367
         Burial: After 29 Nov 1873 - Johnson County, Indiana 6367
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 20 Jul 1850 in White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1860 in White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 30 Jun 1870 in White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Jacob Sutton 1092
         Mother: Abigail Doty 1092

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Lowe Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia