Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mary Elizabeth Stinner

      Sex: F
AKA: Jane 6633
Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Nov 1857 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6634
        Baptism: 
          Death: 29 Dec 1932 - Flemington, Raritan Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6634,6635
         Burial: 2 Jan 1933 - Rosemont, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6634,6635
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Kingwood, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 18 Apr 1910 in Delaware Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Elizabeth noted as having had 5 children with 4 still living. Mother, Carolyn, was noted has having 8 children with 6 still living.

She appeared on the census on 22 Jun 1915 in Delaware Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: David Stinner
         Mother: Caroline Welsh

Spouses and Children
1. *David M. Sutton 5412 
       Marriage: 26 Mar 1881 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6636
       Children:
                1. Willis D. Sutton
                2. Luella Sutton
                3. Florence Bell Sutton 5412
                4. Alda Pearl Sutton 2054
                5. Russel H. Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
Birth date derived from death certificate.
Death Notes:
of apoplexy. Information on death certificate provided by Mrs. Chas. Pegg, Flemington.
Burial Notes:
buried in Rosemont Cemetery.
Marriage Notes (David M. Sutton)
Announcement give Mary's family name as Stiner.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia