Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Andrew Freeman Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: A. F. 1311,6430, Andrew 6431,6432
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Nov 1817 - New Jersey 440,1368,6430
        Baptism: 
          Death: 28 Jul 1889 - Flushing, Genesee County, Michigan 440,1368,6430
         Burial: After 28 Jul 1889 - Flushing, Genesee County, Michigan 6430
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 17 Aug 1850 in Flushing Township, Genesee County, Michigan.

He appeared on the census on 8 Jun 1860 in Flushing Township, Genesee County, Michigan.

He appeared on the census on 29 Jul 1870 in Flushing Township, Genesee County, Michigan. A child (12) Mary Kuch is living with Andrew and family. Might be a daughter from Rachel's previous marriage

He appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1880 in Flushing Township, Genesee County, Michigan.


Parents
         Father: Micaiah Sutton 1373,3131
         Mother: Rachel Freeman 1373,3130,3131

Spouses and Children
1. *Jewett Boomer 441 
       Marriage: 22 Jan 1850 - Genesee County, Michigan 1311
       Children:
                1. Florence Sutton
                2. Benjamin B. Sutton 441,1313

2. Rachel
       Marriage: Bef Jul 1870 - Michigan

Notes
Death Notes:
cause of death: cancer of throat.
Burial Notes:
buried in Flushing City Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia