Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Andrew Jackson Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Henry 6439
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Jul 1850 - Fayette County, Pennsylvania 6440,6441
        Baptism: 
          Death: 23 May 1936 - Smithfield Borough, Fayette County, Pennsylvania 6440,6441
         Burial: 25 May 1936 - Smithfield, Fayette County, Pennsylvania 6440,6441
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 1 Aug 1850 in Nicholson Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 12 Jul 1860 in Nicholson Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 24 Jun 1870 in Nicholson Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 17 Jun 1880 in Nicholson Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 18 Jun 1900 in Nicholson Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania. Sabra noted having 11 children all living

He worked as a postmaster in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1910 in Main Street, Smithfield Borough, Fayette County, Pennsylvania. Sabre noted having 11 children, all living

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Main Street, Smithfield Borough, Georges Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1930 in Smithfield Borough, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: David Sutton
         Mother: Nancy Hagan

Spouses and Children
1. *Sabra Jane Sturgis 298,463 
       Marriage: Bef 1873 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Addie Sutton
                2. Maude Sutton
                3. Omer Morgan Sutton
                4. Emmert Clyde Sutton 116,117,118
                5. Arthur Sutton
                6. Rebecca B. Sutton
                7. Ethel R. Sutton
                8. Ray Franklin Sutton 298
                9. Mabel M. Sutton
                10. Donald Milton Sutton 463
                11. Donna Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
Died of chronic myocarditis.
Burial Notes:
buried in Mount Moriah Baptist Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia