Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Andrew Jackson Cummings Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Andrew Cummings 6442
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Apr 1881 - Brighton, Green Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 6442,6443,6444,6445
        Baptism: 
          Death: Abt Jan 1946 - Sussex County, New Jersey 6445
         Burial: Abt Jan 1946 - Tranquility, Sussex County, New Jersey 6445
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 18 Jun 1915 in Green Township, Sussex County, New Jersey.

He resided at 22 Union Place, Newton, Sussex County, New Jersey on 12 Sep 1918.

He worked as an a washer for a print maker in Apr 1930 in Newton, Sussex County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 4 Apr 1930 in New Hampshire Street, Newton, Sussex County, New Jersey. a lodger with Tryphain Hill

He resided at Route 8, Fredon Township, Sussex County, New Jersey on 27 Apr 1942.


Parents
         Father: Andrew Sutton
         Mother: Elizabeth Denee

Spouses and Children
1. *Sadie Francis Deats
       Marriage: 21 Jan 1914 - Andover, Andover Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 2253

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Tranquility Cemetery.
Marriage Notes (Sadie Francis Deats)
Sadie is noted as widow.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia