Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Bert Virgil Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Burton 6604
Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Mar 1875 - Douglas County, Kansas 6605
        Baptism: 
          Death: 11 May 1954 - Douglas County, Kansas 6605
         Burial: After 11 May 1954 - Baldwin City, Douglas County, Kansas 6605
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 6 Jun 1900 in Willow Springs, Douglas County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in Willow Springs Township, Douglas County, Kansas. Couple noted having 5 children, all living

He appeared on the census on 19 Jan 1920 in Willow Springs Township, Douglas County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1930 in 10th Street, Baldwin, Douglas County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: Benjamin K. Sutton 828
         Mother: Jennie E. Haines

Spouses and Children
1. *Henrietta B. Price
       Marriage: Abt 1899 - Kansas
       Children:
                1. Samuel Benjamin Sutton
                2. Clarence V. Sutton
                3. Wilbur E. Sutton
                4. Leota May Sutton 2511
                5. Paul R. Sutton
                6. Helen Irene Sutton
                7. Mabel Edith Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Sutton Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia