Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Bessie L. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Serbe
Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Jun 1880 - High Bridge, High Bridge Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6615,6616
        Baptism: 
          Death: Dec 1971 - Essex County, New Jersey 6616
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She worked as a works in a shirt factory in 1905.

She had a residence on 5 Nov 1951 in Irvington, Essex County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John H. Sutton 767
         Mother: Rebecca Jane Apgar 767

Spouses and Children
1. *Henry George Serbe
       Marriage: Abt 1906 - New Jersey


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia