Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Daniel Jacob Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Jacob 7442
Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Nov 1834 - White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana 6497
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1 Mar 1896 - Burlington, Carroll County, Indiana 6497
         Burial: Aft 1 Mar 1896 - Greenwood, Johnson County, Indiana 6497
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 24 Jul 1850 in White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1860 in White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 6 Jul 1870 in White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 8 Jun 1880 in White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Isaac Alva Sutton
         Mother: Alice Watts

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Ann Smith 2621 
       Marriage: 7 Jun 1852 - Johnson County, Indiana 6497
       Children:
                1. Elma E. Sutton
                2. Thurman Sutton
                3. William K. Sutton 2621
                4. Eddie Sutton
                5. Eva R. Dickey

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Mount Pleassant Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia