Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Hiram S. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Wyle
Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1889 - Luzerne County, Pennsylvania 3768,7787,7788
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 16 Jun 1900 in Conyngham Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as a bookkeeper for coal mine in May 1910.

He appeared on the census on 2 May 1910 in Parsons, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 17 Jan 1920 in Parsons, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 7 Apr 1930 in Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 12 Apr 1940 in Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Charles H. Sutton 3661
         Mother: Sarah Catherine Shiffer

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Ann Hilburt 3767 
       Marriage: Cir 1911 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Marjorie Sutton
                2. Clair Sutton
                3. Elizabeth Sutton
                4. Anna Sutton
                5. Margaret Sutton
                6. Charles Sutton
                7. Donald Sutton
                8. Shirley Sutton
                9. William Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia